ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    LALIGA
    ATM
    Atlético MadridAtléticoATM
    8-1-1, 25 PTS
    1
    8-1-1, 25 PTS
    FT
    DEP
    DeportivoDeportivoDEP
    2-5-3, 11 PTS
    0
    2-5-3, 11 PTS
    Julián Álvarez - 48'

    Atlético v Deportivo

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Team Stats
    • Player Stats
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Head-To-Head

    ATM
    ATM
    Last 5 Matchups
    DEP
    DEP
    1
    2025-26 Spanish Copa del Rey, Round of 16
    FT
    @ DEP
    0
    1
    2017-18 Spanish LaLiga
    FT
    @ ATM
    0
    1
    2017-18 Spanish LaLiga
    FT
    @ DEP
    0
    1
    2016-17 Spanish LaLiga
    FT
    @ DEP
    1
    1
    2016-17 Spanish LaLiga
    FT
    @ ATM
    0

    Game Information

    Madrid, Spain

    ESPN DeportesESPN+

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    As Anthony Gordon prepares for El Clásico debut, how have other British stars fared?

    As Anthony Gordon prepares for El Clásico debut, how have other British stars fared?

    As Anthony Gordon prepares for his first El Clásico, we look at how other British stars got on in this storied fixture.

    1h

    Real Madrid goalkeeper Thibaut Courtois out of Clasico with flu

    Real Madrid goalkeeper Thibaut Courtois out of Clasico with flu

    Real Madrid goalkeeper Thibaut Courtois will miss the team's Clásico clash with Barcelona with flu, the club said on Sunday.

    38m

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    See why Alex Freeman is adding to his stellar year with another sensational goal.

    11h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.
    Related: clip | clip | clip | clip